Personal data collected and use

Contact Forms

When you use our contact forms, we collect and process personal data about you such as (depending on the case):  name, first name, establishment, address, email, telephone.

These data simply allow us to identify you as well as possible to facilitate subsequent contact.

 

Newsletters

When you subscribe to our newsletter, we collect and process personal data about you such as: email address

These data allow us to add you in an orderly manner to our list of contact addresses, and to personalize our mailings when we send you commercial news, promotions, or any other newsletters related to our activity.

 

Cookies

A "cookie" is a text file placed on your computer when you visit our platform.

An information banner when you first arrive on the site informs you of the use of these cookies, and one of the conditions necessary for browsing our site is to accept them, otherwise we cannot guarantee you an optimal visit.

Those used on this site are used to carry out analyzes, measure our audience, know the number of page views, the number of visits, know the users' journey, know how they arrived on the site, etc.

They allow us to draw (anonymous) statistics and to rework our site in order to improve its content, relevance, and navigation according to our audience and our target audience.

Statistics and audience measurements

The cookies we use (mentioned in the previous paragraph) are linked to a third-party service: Google Analytics.

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the data collected to track and examine the use of this site, to prepare reports on its activities and to share them with other Google services.
Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network.

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: United States -  Privacy Policy  -  Opt Out

Use and transmission of your personal data
How long is your data stored

The personal data in our possession are kept for the longest statutory legal periods.

The rights you have over your data

You can request the deletion of your personal data from our databases by sending an email to the person in charge of data protection mentioned in the contact information below.

Use of your personal data

In general, we use the personal data in our possession to improve our services and your browsing on our site. This also allows us to establish statistics about our activity, measure the performance of our website, but also adapt our speech and our content so that they are more relevant according to our target audience and our visitors.

Under no circumstances will the personal data that we have concerning you be sold, transmitted or exchanged, to any person or entity, for commercial and / or marketing purposes.

Contact information

If you wish to exercise your right to modify, consult or delete your personal data, please do so by email to the address communication@fol26.fr

Additional Information
How we protect your data

To ensure that the personal data we collect is not lost, misused, viewed, modified or disclosed by unauthorized third parties, we have implemented strict and recognized data security measures and policy.

Procedures implemented in the event of a data breach

In accordance with the procedure provided for by the general data protection regulation in the event of a leak or anomaly concerning the personal data in our possession, we will inform the competent authorities (CNIL), and warn you of the nature of the data that has leaked and the nature of the risk that may be generated if this may affect your rights and freedoms (sensitive data) within a maximum period of 72 hours after ascertaining the problem.